Subscribe to our newsletter and get 15% off 1° purchase!Click Here
SEARCH IT/EN SIGN IN /LOGOUT
CART 0

PRIVACY

Information pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 101/2018 and Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016.This information is intended for all those who visit and interact with this company's website, B.S.R. s.n.c. (hereinafter also referred to as "B.S.R s.n.c." the “Company"), and is provided only for this site and not for other websites accessed by the user through links contained in this site, without prejudice to what is specified, for the sake of completeness of information, with reference to the web store where products can be bought online [Radà]. The Company will not be liable in any way for the unlawful processing of your data by third parties. Therefore, for the exercise of the rights referred to in the paragraph, "Rights of the person concerned", please refer to the specific information that shall be provided by these third parties as independent data controllers. It should be noted that from this site you can directly access the e-commerce site of B.S.R s.n.c., the so-called "web Store", where you can make any purchases online; the web Store is managed by B.S.R s.n.c.. B.S.R s.n.c. deals with the management of sales and transactions made in the context of the Store. (e.g. management of orders, sale and delivery of products, management of returns and warranties and other activities necessary for the sale of products through the Store). To access reserved services, including the purchase of products, register at the Store; B.S.R s.n.c. will process personal data provided at the time of registration and for the possible conclusion of the purchase contract through B.S.R s.n.c., in its capacity as Data Controller according to the Italian Privacy Code, will process the data necessary to execute the purchase contract and to fulfil all legal obligations, including fiscal and administrative obligations related to the same. With your express consent, which you may provide to B.S.R s.n.c. separately, the data collected will be used by B.S.R s.n.c. for autonomous processing, as specified below. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by Article 29 of Directive 95/46/EC adopted on 17th May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for special services on request. The Company will proceed to the processing of personal data in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and the Regulations.

Data Controller

ControllerThe data controller of any data provided by subscribing to this newsletter is B.S.R s.n.c. with headquarters in Italy, Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì, which can also be contacted by writing to the following e-mail address: rada@rada.it B.S.R s.n.c. is the independent data controller for the marketing and/or profiling purposes referred to in the paragraph " Browsing and registration on the "web store"; possible consent to marketing and/or profiling". For the purposes of processing your personal data, in respect of which you may exercise the rights referred to in the following point "Rights of the data subject", the Data Controller may be contacted by writing to rada@rada.it also for any request regarding the processing of your personal data by the Company.

Data collected by B.S.R s.n.c.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI ("Uniform Resource Identifier") of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its proper functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not currently persist for more than fifteen days.

Cookies

Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information; while the use of so-called persistent cookies is used only for users registered in encrypted form for the sole purpose of maintaining their browsing sessions active. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. The use of so-called persistent cookies (which last beyond the browsing session) are used exclusively to keep the user's shopping cart active. No personal data or confidential information is traced in any way. The user can always configure his or her browser to refuse cookies or to signal the sending of a cookie. For this purpose, each user can find the information necessary to disable cookies on the toolbar of their browser under the heading "help". There is a risk that some websites may not function properly without cookies. Therefore, if cookies are disabled, our Company will not be able to guarantee the correct functioning of its website. The so-called session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other computer techniques that could potentially compromise the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal data identifying the user. For more information, please visit the Cookie Policy page. Personal data voluntarily provided by you The personal information we may collect through this website includes, for example: a) contact information (e.g. name, postal address, e-mail address and mobile or other telephone number); b) your username and password when registering for the website; c) information about purchases and transactions (data relating solely to the value and frequency of purchases and the type of products purchased), only with your express consent.

Purpose of processing

Contact section; consent to marketing and/or profiling, if any. If you wish, you can contact us to ask for support in browsing our website, for information on the collections and promotions in progress and, in general, for any information on the products of B.S.R s.n.c. The data you provide in this case will be used to allow us to verify your specific requests and to perform the service you requested. Furthermore, the data you provide by filling in the contact form may be processed - only with, and on the basis of, your prior, free and express consent - by B.S.R s.n.c. with registered office in Italy, Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì, for the following purposes: (i) the offer of promotions, discounts, reductions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or shows, carrying out market research and reporting all special initiatives dedicated to customers of B.S.R s.n.c. ; (ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") through the survey of the type and frequency of purchases made by you online and/or at B.S.R s.n.c. stores, also in order to better serve you during any future purchases at one of the stores of the Group and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding point. Data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes. Subscription to our newsletter and possible consent to marketing and/or profiling; purchase of products from the shops of B.S.R s.n.c. and possible compilation of coupons for marketing and/or profiling purposes. If it is desired, you can subscribe to our newsletter. Likewise, on occasion of a purchase at one of the shops of B.S.R s.n.c., you may be offered the opportunity, optional, to provide us with some of your data by filling out a special paper coupon, and this with a view to improving the service that B.S.R s.n.c. intends to offer its customers. The data that you provide by filling out coupons at one of the Group's stores and/or subscribing to our newsletter will be processed - only with, and based on your prior, free and express consent - by B.S.R s.n.c. with headquarters in Italy, Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì, Italy, for the following purposes:

(i) the offer of promotions, discounts, reductions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or shows, carrying out market research and the reporting of all special initiatives dedicated to customers of B.S.R s.n.c.;

(ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") through the survey of the type and frequency of purchases made by you online and/or at B.S.R s.n.c. stores, also in order to better serve you during any future purchases at one of the stores of the Group and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding point.

The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes. Browsing and registration on the "web store"; possible consent to marketing and/or profiling. As mentioned, from ths website it is possible to directly access the e-commerce section of B.S.R s.n.c., the so-called "web Store", where you can also make any online purchases; the web Store is managed by B.S.R s.n.c.; within the web Store you will be provided, from time to time, with specific information in relation to the different purposes of processing the data that may be requested. The data provided for registration at the Store, and possibly to proceed with the online purchase of a product, will be processed on the basis of your estimate, free and express consent and to perform the service or provision requested by you, by B.S.R s.n.c. as owner of the treatment, in order to manage access to the services of the Store and facilitate the purchase of products online. Also within the web store, you may provide prior, free and express consent based on which your data may be processed only by B.S.R s.n.c. possibly for the following purposes:

(i) the offer of promotions, discounts, reductions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or shows, carrying out market research and the reporting of all special initiatives concerning products of B.S.R s.n.c. or third parties;

(ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") through the survey of the type and frequency of purchases made by you online and communicated to B.S.R s.n.c., also in order to better serve you during any future purchases at one of the stores of the Group and to pursue the purposes referred to in paragraph above. The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes.

Method of processing

The processing will be carried out with the help of telematics, paper and computer tools; this processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your rights and your privacy. In particular, the processing of your data, also for profiling purposes, may also be carried out through automated processes, for example through the comparison and comparative analysis of your purchase choices (types, quantities), during a given period and/or season and through the analysis of the type and number of your requests for information on products made in a predetermined time frame. The data will be processed in such a way as to minimize the risks of destruction, loss, unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the purposes of collection. Provision of data and consequences in the event of failure to consent to processing. Data necessary to verify your requests. Failure to provide the data necessary for filling out the contact form will make it impossible for us to respond to your requests for information. Data required for registration at the Store. Failure to provide the data required for registration and to be able to access the services of the Store and possibly proceed with the online purchase will make it impossible to register and, possibly, make purchases on the web store, except in cases where you are allowed to make purchases as a simple "guest", without any registration. For the sake of completeness, we would like to point out that the information relating to your credit card used for the purchase of our products will not be collected, recorded and/or stored and/or in any way processed by B.S.R s.n.c. or any other company, but only by the payment service provider. Any refusal to provide data or failure to consent to the processing of data for marketing and/or profiling purposes, as indicated in points (i), (ii) of the paragraphs "Subscription to our newsletter and any consent to marketing and/or profiling; purchase of products at B.S.R s.n.c. stores and any compilation of coupons for marketing and/or profiling purposes" and " Browsing the "web store"; any consent to marketing and/or profiling", will simply make it impossible to process data for the purposes respectively indicated in those points. It is therefore understood that, in no case, the failure to consent to the processing of your data for purposes of "Marketing and / or profiling", will prevent you from proceeding with the purchase of products B.S.R s.n.c.. Subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated and scope of dissemination of data. Your data will not be disclosed.

Data provided by the Contact Section

The data you provide by filling out the contact form will be accessible to employees and collaborators of the Company B.S.R s.n.c. and persons in charge of processing, to the companies of B.S.R s.n.c. as external data processors and to service providers whose collaboration the Company makes use only where this is strictly necessary to evade and perform the service or provision requested by you. They will also be accessible to third parties who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development of our computer system for the time strictly necessary to perform this service. The data you provide, with your prior consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) and (ii) of the paragraph "Contacts Section; possible consent to marketing and/or profiling", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes and to ensure its constant correctness and updating during any future relationship with the Company - to employees and contractors (including third parties involved by B.S.R s.n.c. for the organisation and management of its commercial activities, e.g. service providers such as couriers, forwarding agents, data entry companies etc.) of B.S.R s.n.c., to the companies of B.S.R s.n.c., to the managers and franchisees of the points of sale of B.S.R s.n.c., with registered offices both in Italy and abroad, who will act, as the case may be, as data processors or persons in charge of processing. We inform you that in accordance with Article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulation, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes set out above. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide appropriate guarantees to protect the data transferred through the stipulation of specific agreements on the transfer of data (so-called Data Transfer Agreement) adhering to the standard clauses of data protection adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfer of personal data to other parties resident in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation. Adequate information on the guarantees for the protection of the data transferred will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller through the references indicated above.

Data provided by subscribing to our newsletter or at the shops of B.S.R. s.n.c.

The data you provide, with your prior consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) and (ii) and in the paragraph "Subscription to our newsletter and any consent to marketing and/or profiling; purchase of products at the stores of B.S.R s.n.c. and any compilation of coupons for marketing and/or profiling purposes", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of these purposes and to ensure the constant correctness and updating in any future relationship with B.S.R s.n.c. - to employees and collaborators (including third parties involved by B.S.R s.n.c. for the organisation and management of its commercial activities, e.g. service providers such as couriers, forwarders, data entry companies etc.) of B.S.R s.n.c., to B.S.R s.n.c. companies, to the managers and franchisees of the B.S.R s.n.c. sales outlets, both in Italy and abroad, who will act as data processors or processors, as the case may be. We inform you that in accordance with Article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulation, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes set out above. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide appropriate guarantees to protect the data transferred through the stipulation of specific agreements on the transfer of data (so-called Data Transfer Agreement) adhering to the standard clauses of data protection adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfer of personal data to other parties resident in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation. Adequate information on the guarantees for the protection of the data transferred will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller through the references indicated above.

Data provided on “web Store”

The data provided for registration and access to the Store services and for the possible conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store will be accessible to employees and collaborators of B.S.R s.n.c. (as data controller and may be disclosed, solely for administrative purposes, to business partners, all suppliers of services and products of which B.S.R s.n.c. uses, in Italy and abroad. The paragraph " Browsing and purchasing products online on the "web store"; possible consent to marketing and/or profiling", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the above purposes and to ensure its constant correctness and updating during any future relationship with the Group - to employees and contractors (including third parties involved in the company B.S.R s.n.c. for the organisation and management of its commercial activities, e.g. service providers such as couriers, forwarders, data entry companies etc.) of B.S.R s.n.c. to B.S.R s.n.c. companies, to the managers and franchisees of the B.S.R s.n.c. points of sale, with headquarters both in Italy and abroad, who will act, as the case may be, as data processors or persons in charge of processing. It may also be accessed by those who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development of the computer system for the time strictly necessary to perform this service. Regulation, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes set out above. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide appropriate guarantees to protect the data transferred through the stipulation of specific agreements on the transfer of data (so-called Data Transfer Agreement) adhering to the standard clauses of data protection adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfer of personal data to other parties resident in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation. Adequate information on the guarantees for the protection of the data transferred will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller through the references indicated above. For any further information, please refer to the relevant information provided at the time of data collection on the web store. In general, the data, if necessary, may be transmitted to the competent authorities, in accordance with legal obligations.

Duration of the processing

Your data will be kept by the Company and for the period strictly necessary to guarantee the correct provision of the services purchased - except for the need to keep them for a longer period in compliance with the applicable regulations, including accounting regulations.The data processed by B.S.R s.n.c. for profiling and/or marketing purposes (always, of course, provided that your express consent has been obtained), will be kept until any revocation of your consent to the processing of personal data and in any case, as regards the data processed for profiling purposes, no later than one year after your last purchase. At the time of revocation of your consent, or, if earlier, at the end of the storage period of the data collected for profiling purposes, the same will be automatically deleted or made anonymous permanently and our Company may ask you to renew your consent to the processing of your data or keep them only for statistical or historical anonymous.In any case, you will have the possibility to revoke your consent to the processing of data for profiling and/or marketing purposes at any time: in any commercial communication, there will be a section to revoke the consent given. The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed for the time strictly necessary to perform the tasks entrusted to such services.

General Information for Providers

1. We inform you that B.S.R s.n.c. will process your data in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and subsequent amendments and the Regulations; such processing will therefore be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

2.The Data Controller is B.S.R s.n.c. with registered office in Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì – Italy. The Data Controller in respect of whom you will be able to exercise your rights as per the following point is the Data Protection Manager designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Regulations, who can be contacted by writing to the address: rada@rada.it

3. Therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and Article 13 of the Regulation, we provide the following information:

4. The data you provide will be processed for the following purposes and the processing thereof is necessary for the purposes of executing the commercial agreements in place between you and the Company: (a) performance of the obligations arising from the contractual relations entered into between you and the Company; (b) administrative and accounting obligations (management/execution of orders, correspondence, invoicing, etc.) connected with the aforementioned contractual relations; (c) fulfilment of obligations deriving from the law, regulations and, in general, from the legislation applicable from time to time, including EU legislation.

5. IThe processing will be carried out with the help of telematics, paper and computer tools.

6. The provision of data is mandatory for the achievement of the above purposes. Any refusal to provide the requested data or their inaccuracy could result in the failure or partial execution of the tasks entrusted to the Company and / or the inability to continue the relationship established with the same.

7. The data will not be disseminated. It will be accessible to the employees of the Company in charge of processing to fulfil the purposes referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) above; it may be disclosed to third parties, including our business partners and authorized service providers, exclusively for administrative and accounting purposes related to the aforementioned contractual relationships established with the Company and to better fulfil the obligations arising from such relationships; in particular, your data may be disclosed, in Italy and abroad, to other companies of B.S.R s.n.c. We inform you that pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulation, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes set out above. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide appropriate guarantees to protect the data transferred through the stipulation of specific agreements on the transfer of data (so-called Data Transfer Agreement) adhering to the standard clauses of data protection adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfer of personal data to other parties resident in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation. Adequate information on the guarantees for the protection of the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller through the references indicated above. They can also be communicated / made accessible to the subjects to whom the service of maintenance / development of our computer system will be entrusted for the time necessary for the execution of this service.

8. Your data will be kept by our company for the period of time necessary to ensure the proper fulfilment of the aforementioned contractual obligations, except for the need to keep for a longer period of time in compliance with the applicable legislation, including accounting.

9. You have the right at all times to know which data is in the possession of the Company and how it is used in accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016. For further information on the rights that you may exercise pursuant to the Regulations and the Privacy Code, and in general on the processing of your personal data carried out through this website, please consult the following paragraph "Rights of the interested party".

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to Articles 15 to 21 of the Regulation, GDPR 679/2016, we inform you that:

a) You have the right to ask the Company, in its quality as Data Controller, for access to your personal data and to have all the data provided updated, supplemented, corrected or deleted, to ask for them to be transformed into anonymous form or blocked if they have been processed unlawfully, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons and to ask for their processing to be limited; the full text of article 7 of the Code is available on the website: www.garanteprivacy.it, while the text of the Regulations can be consulted on the site http://eur-lex.europa.eu/homepage.html;

b) You are also the owner of all the rights referred to in Articles 15-21 of the Regulation (right of rectification, right of deletion - the so-called "right to be forgotten" - right to limitation of processing, right to data portability, right of opposition);

c) You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on the website www.garanteprivacy.it In addition, we bring to your attention your right to object to our "direct" marketing activities, i.e. the sending of e-mails, text messages, telephone contacts, postal mail, etc. and possibly, if necessary, the related profiling.

Modifications

B.S.R s.n.c. reserves the right to modify or simply update the content of this Privacy Policy, in part or in full, also due to changes in the applicable legislation. B.S.R s.n.c. It will inform you of these changes as soon as they are introduced and they will be binding as soon as they are published on the website. B.S.R s.n.c. You are therefore invited to visit this section regularly to learn about the most recent and updated version of the Privacy Policy to be always updated on the data collected and the use that B.S.R s.n.c. makes of it.

PRIVACY POLICY NEWSLETTER

Disclosure pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 101/2018 and Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016. We wish to inform you that B.S.R s.n.c. (the "Company") will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 101/2018 and subsequent amendments (the "Privacy Code") and EU Regulation 679/2016 (the "Regulation"); therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and Article 13 of the Regulation, we provide you with the following information:

1. The data controller is B.S.R s.n.c. with registered office in Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì - Italy. The Data Processor, in respect of whom you may exercise the rights referred to in point 7) below, is the Data Protection Officer designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Regulations, who may be contacted at the following address rada@rada.it, to which you may also address any request regarding the processing of your personal data by the Company.

2. The data you provide, based on your estimate, free and express consent will be processed for the following purposes: (a) the offer, through the sending of our newsletter, of promotions, discounts, facilitations and other services, the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, as well as the invitation to participate in events, market research and the reporting of all special initiatives dedicated to customers of B.S.R s.n.c.; (b) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") through the survey of the type and frequency of purchases made by you online and/or at B.S.R s.n.c. stores, in order to better serve you during any future purchases at one of the stores of the Group and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding point.

3.Your data may also be processed for statistical or historical purposes. The treatment will be carried out with the help of telematics, paper and computer tools. In particular, the processing of your data, also for profiling purposes, may also be carried out through automated processes, for example through the comparison and comparative analysis of your purchase choices (types, quantities), during a given period and/or season and through the analysis of the type and number of your requests for information on products made in a predetermined time horizon.

4. Your data will not be disclosed. The data you provide will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the purposes referred to in points (a) and (b) above and to ensure its constant correctness and updating during any future relationship with B.S.R s.n.c. - to employees and contractors (including third parties involved by B.S.R s.n.c. for the organization and management of its business activities, such as service providers such as couriers, shippers, data entry companies, etc.) of B.S.R s.n.c., to the companies of B.S.R s.n.c., to the managers and franchisees of the B.S.R s.n.c. points of sale, with registered offices both in Italy and abroad, who will act, as the case may be, as data processors or persons in charge of processing; they will also be accessible to third parties who will be entrusted with the maintenance/development service of our computer system for the time strictly necessary for the execution of this service.

5.The data collected for the purposes referred to in paragraph 2, will be kept by our Company until the revocation of your consent to the processing of personal data and in any case, as regards the data processed for the purposes referred to in paragraph 2 b), no later than one year after your last purchase. At the time of revocation of consent, or, if earlier, at the expiration of the period of storage of data collected for the purposes referred to in paragraph 2 b), the same will be automatically deleted or made anonymous permanently. It is understood that you will in any case be able to revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time: in every commercial communication, there will be a section that will allow you to revoke the consent given by you. The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed by them for the time strictly necessary to perform the tasks entrusted to them.

6. Any refusal to provide data or failure to consent to the processing of data will make it impossible for our company to process data for the marketing purposes indicated in paragraph (a) above. Failure to consent to the processing of the same data for the purposes referred to in point (b) will simply make it impossible for our company to process such data for the purposes of so-called "profiling". In no case will failure to consent to the processing of your data for purposes of "profiling" prevent you from receiving commercial or promotional information.

7. You have the right at any time, to know which data are in the possession of the Company and how they are used in accordance with the provisions of art. 7 of the Privacy Code and Article 15 of the Regulation. For more information about your rights under the Rules and the Privacy Code, and in general about the processing of your personal data through this website, please consult the general section "Privacy".

PRIVACY POLICY E-COMMERCE

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 ('General Data Protection Regulation')

1. premise: the role of B.S.R s.n.c. in the processing of personal data collected through the store

2. Identity and contact details of B.S.R. s.n.c. as an independent holder

3. processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. for purposes of access and registration to the store and conclusion of the purchase contract through the store

4. processing of data by B.S.R. s.n.c. for the purposes of executing the purchase contract

5. data processing by B.S.R s.n.c. for assistance/customer care purposes

6. processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. for fraud prevention purposes in the event of payment by credit card

7. processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. for administrative, accounting and tax purposes

8. . processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. in order to allow the user to exercise his rights

9. trattamento dei dati da parte di B.S.R s.n.c. per finalità di accertamento, esercizio o difesa di un diritto

10. processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. for the purposes of ascertaining, exercising or defending a right

11. transfers to third countries

12. dright of opposition

13. right of access

14. right of rectification

15. right of cancellation

16. right of limitation of treatment

17. right to data portability

18. time and method of response in case of exercise of the rights of the person concerned

19. the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

. Introduction: the role of B.S.R s.n.c. in the processing of personal data collected through the store. The following information is intended for all those who visit and interact with this e-commerce site of the company B.S.R s.n.c., the so-called web store ("Store"), where you can buy products online [Radà]. The Store is managed by B.S.R. s.n.c., which sells the [Radà] branded products sold on the Store. B.S.R s.n.c. is responsible for managing sales and transactions carried out in the context of the Store (for example: management of orders, sale and delivery of products, management of returns and warranties and other activities necessary for the sale of products through the Store). In order to access the reserved services, including the purchase of products, you must register on the Site. B.S.R s.n.c. will process the personal data provided by you at the time of registration and for the possible conclusion of an online purchase contract for a product, as an independent holder, in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016 (the "Regulation") and Legislative Decree no. 101 of 10 September 2018 (the "Privacy Code"). Specifically:

1. B.S.R s.n.cwill process your personal data, as the Owner, in order to manage access to the services of the Store and facilitate the purchase of products online and to allow your registration at the Store and the possible conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store;

2. B.S.R s.n.c. will process your personal data, in its capacity as Autonomous Controller, in order to execute the purchase contract, to fulfil all legal obligations, including fiscal and administrative obligations, related to the same and for other purposes related to this contract, as described in this statement;

3. B.S.R s.n.c. will process, as Autonomous Controller, your personal data for marketing and/or profiling purposes, only with your prior, free and express consent. The processing operations carried out by B.S.R s.n.c., in its capacity as Autonomous Controller, are described in the Privacy Policy of B.S.R s.n.c., to which reference is made in its entirety. The Data Controller is B.S.R s.n.c. with registered office in Via Nicolò Copernico no. 2 - 47122 Forlì - Italy e-mail rada@rada.it for the purposes set out in section 3 of this information notice.

Further information

In particular, within this purpose, B.S.R s.n.c. will process your personal data, among other things, for: 1. to allow you to access the Store, even as an unregistered user, and to browse the Store; 2. allow you to register on the Site, creating an account, and use the services reserved for registered users, including, in particular, the ability to purchase through the Store; 3. allow you to access the Store and browse the Store as a logged-in user; 4. maintain and manage your account; 5. store in your account data and information, such as, for example, your personal data, the history of your orders and any returns, your preferred delivery and/or billing addresses; 6. allow you to put the products in the shopping cart and to conclude the purchase contract through the Store. The provision of data for the purpose in question is optional: that is, there is no legal or contractual obligation to communicate data, but, since their processing is necessary to allow access to the store and / or navigation in the store and / or registration at the store and / or provision of services for management and maintenance of the account and the conclusion of the purchase contract through the store, failure to provide data will make it impossible for the user to access and / or browse the store and / or register at the store and to use the services reserved for registered users and / or to conclude a purchase contract through the store.

4. 4. Processing of data by B.S.R. s.n.c. for the purposes of execution of the purchase contract

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Controller, will process your personal data: 1. to fulfil the obligations arising from the purchase contract concluded through the Store, such as, for example, the delivery of products sold; 2. to allow you to fulfil the obligations arising from the purchase contract concluded through the Store, such as, for example, the payment, including online, of the products purchased. The legal basis for this treatment is the fulfilment of the contract (art. 6.1.b) of the Regulation. For this purpose, B.S.R s.n.c. will process your data for the time strictly necessary to carry out the individual processing activities (e.g.: the data necessary for the execution of the purchase contract until the delivery of the product or, in case of non-delivery, until the termination of the contract), it being understood that, after this period, B.S.R s.n.c. may store the data for the purposes and for the maximum retention periods referred to in sections 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 of this statement and / or, in any case, in the cases established by the Regulations and / or by law.

Further information

The provision of data for the purpose in question is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation to communicate data, it is, however, a necessary requirement for the conclusion of the purchase contract through the store: failure to provide data will therefore make it impossible for the user to conclude this contract and then to buy through the store.

5. Processing of data by B.S.R. snc for assistance/customer care

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Controller, will process user data for general assistance and customer care activities and therefore to respond to requests for information from users or to respond to complaints, reports and disputes. The legal basis for this treatment is the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the person concerned (art. 6.1.b, last paragraph, of the Regulation) or, as the case may be, the legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c. (art. 6.1.f) of the Regulation. It is in the legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c. to respond to requests for information and/or reports and/or complaints and/or complaints from users of the Store (to which, however, B.S.R s.n.c. is required to respond, also under the rules of the Consumer Code). This legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c. also coincides with the legitimate interest of the users of the Store who make requests and / or reports and / or complaints and / or complaints in question and that, therefore, in the context of the relationship with B.S.R s.n.c., it can be reasonably expected that their personal data will be used by B.S.R s.n.c. to give them feedback. The legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c., thus identified, can therefore be considered to prevail over the rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned, also in view of these reasonable expectations and the relationship between the person concerned and B.S.R s.n.c. and in view of the nature of the data processed and the coinciding interest of the same. You have, in any case, the right to oppose, at any time, for reasons related to your personal situation, the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose in question (i.e. assistance and customer care). To exercise this right, please contact B.S.R s.n.c. to the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

In the case of exercising the right to object to the processing of data for purposes of assistance / customer care, B.S.R s.n.c. refrains from further processing the personal data of users for this purpose, unless it demonstrates the existence of legitimate reasons to proceed to the processing that prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the person concerned or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court. The provision of personal data for the purpose in question is optional: there is, that is, no legal obligation and / or contractual communication of data, but, given the purpose of processing, failure to provide data and / or the exercise of the right to object may make it impossible to respond to requests and / or reports and / or complaints and / or complaints of users, if the response to such requests involves the processing of personal data of the user. For this purpose, B.S.R s.n.c. will process the user's data for the time necessary to carry out the activities requested and, therefore, in particular, for the time necessary to provide the information requested by the user or to respond to complaints and / or reports and / or complaints submitted by the user.

6. Processing of data by B.S.R s.n.c. for fraud prevention purposes in the case of payment by credit card

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Holder, will process the personal data of users of the Store in order to, in the case of payment by credit card, the purchases made on the Store, manage and possibly block payment transactions relating to fraudulent orders. The legal basis for this treatment is the legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c. (art. 6.1.f) of the Regulation). In any case, you have the right to object at any time, for reasons connected with your personal situation and the processing of your personal data (i.e. fraud prevention in the event of payment by credit card). To exercise this right, the user can contact B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it For the purpose in question, B.S.R s.n.c. will process the personal data of users for 24 months from collection.

Further information

With regard to the legitimate interest of B.S.R. s.n.c., the following should be noted for the user: 1. it is in the legitimate interest of B.S.R. s.n.c. to carry out an activity, for fraud prevention purposes, in the case of online payment by credit card, to protect its business interests, including the purpose of respecting the parameters defined by international circuits regarding the number of fraudulent payment attempts detected on e-commerce sites. This legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c. also coincides with the legitimate interest of the users of the Store, as potential victims of fraud, which, like the whole community, have, in turn, a legitimate interest in ensuring that fraudulent activities are discouraged and detected when they occur; it can therefore be assumed that, in the context of the relationship with B.S.R s.n.c. In the event that the data are processed by a third party, they reasonably expect that their data will also be processed for fraud prevention purposes, for their own protection and guarantee. 2. the provision of data for the purpose in question (i.e. purposes of preventing credit card fraud) is optional: that is, there is no legal or contractual obligation to provide such data for that purpose; 3. for this purpose, B.S.R s.n.c. also uses data initially collected for different purposes (and, in particular, to allow the conclusion of the purchase contract and its execution) whose further processing for the purpose of preventing credit card fraud is allowed, as it is based on the legitimate interest of B.S.R s.n.c., given the compatibility of the purpose in question with the purpose for which the data are initially collected; 4. failure to provide personal data for the purpose in question or opposition to the use of such data for that purpose will not have any effect on the user's ability to register at the store and / or make purchases on it. 5. in the event of exercising the right to object, B.S.R s.n.c. refrains from further processing the personal data of users for this purpose, unless it proves the existence of legitimate compelling reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the person concerned or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court.

7. Data processed by B.S.R s.n.c. for administrative-accounting and fiscal purposes

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Controller, will process the data of users for the performance of administrative and/or accounting and/or tax obligations, related to the provision of services of the Store and / or the purchase contract concluded through the Store, such as, for example, the keeping of accounting records and the issuance of the sales invoice. The legal basis for this treatment is the fulfilment of legal obligations to which B.S.R s.n.c. is subject (art. 6.1.c) of the Regulation). The provision of data for the purpose in question is mandatory, because their processing is necessary to enable B.S.R s.n.c. to comply with legal obligations on the same. Any refusal to provide data for this purpose will make it impossible for the user to use the services of the Store and, in particular, to conclude the contract of purchase through the Store. For this purpose, B.S.R. s.n.c. will process the user's data until the expiry of the legal terms for the performance of each administrative-accounting and tax fulfilment and / or for the retention periods required by law for the storage of relevant documentation.

8. Data processed by B.S.R s.n.c. in order to allow the user to exercise their rights

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Controller, will process the data of users in order: 1.to respond to requests to exercise the right of withdrawal and / or requests to exercise the legal guarantee of conformity and / or other rights arising from the purchase contract concluded on the Site and / or required by law in relation to this contract and / or in relation to the provision of services on the Site; 2. to carry out any activities that may prove necessary as a consequence of the exercise of such rights and to proceed, if necessary, with the relevant refunds; 3. to receive and respond to requests for the exercise of rights in relation to the protection of personal data as provided for in the Regulations and to carry out all consequent activities. The legal basis for this processing is the fulfilment of legal obligations to which B.S.R s.n.c. is subject (art. 6.1.c) of the Regulations).

Further information

The provision of data for the purpose in question is mandatory, because their processing is necessary to enable B.S.R s.n.c. to comply with legal obligations and the user to exercise the rights that the law or the contract grant him. Any refusal to provide data for this purpose will make it impossible for the user to exercise such rights. For this purpose, B.S.R. s.n.c. will process the data until the expiry of the legal terms provided for the exercise of the right (limitation period and/or forfeiture) or, in the case of the exercise of such rights, for the time necessary for the management and closure of the file; in the case of the exercise of the rights provided for in the Regulation, the data will be processed until the certification, by the Data Controller, to have fulfilled the request or until the fulfilment itself, depending on which of the two events occurs last.

9. Data processed by B.S.R s.n.c. for the purpose of ascertaining, exercising or defending a right

B.S.R s.n.c., as Autonomous Controller, will process the data of users for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in all relevant locations. The legal basis for this treatment is the legitimate interest (art. 6.1.f) of the Regulation). It is in the legitimate interest of the data controller to have recourse to means of redress to ensure respect for his contractual rights or to demonstrate that he has fulfilled his obligations under the contract with the data subject or imposed on the data controller by law. This legitimate interest is in turn based on the constitutionally protected right of defence. It can therefore be considered to prevail over the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject due to the data subject's reasonable expectations. The user has, in any case, the right to oppose, at any time, for reasons related to his personal situation, the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose in question (i.e. defence of a right / purposes of justice). To exercise this right, the user may contact B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2, 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

Users are advised that, in particular, B.S.R. s.n.c. will keep and eventually use the data: a) for the purpose of proving the fulfilment of the contract of purchase and/or provision of services of the Store and/or to initiate or respond to actions relating to such contract and/or such provision before any administrative authority and/or court and/or to protect their rights in the preparatory stages of the judgment and/or procedure; for this purpose, the data will be retained for 10 years from the delivery of the product and/or provision of services, including the registration service (in this case, the data will be retained for 10 years from the closure of the account) or from the termination of the contract, in the event of non-delivery of the product; b) to prove that you have allowed the exercise of the rights provided by the Regulation and / or the law (e.g.: right of withdrawal, legal guarantee) and / or the purchase contract and have done what is required by law and / or contract (e.g.: refund, in the case of exercising the right of withdrawal); c) to prove that they have responded to complaints and / or reports and / or complaints of users; d) in the case of exercising the rights provided for in the Regulation, the data will be kept for 5 years from the certification of having responded to the request of the person concerned or from such response, if subsequent; e) in the case of the exercise of rights provided for by the purchase contract or by law, the data will be kept for 10 years, starting from the closure of the file or from the execution of the action that defines it (eg: refund, in case of withdrawal; or delivery of the replacement product, in case of legal guarantee); by closure of the file means the last correspondence relating to the exercise of rights in question; f) in the case of complaints and / or reports and / or disputes, the data will be kept for three years from the closure of the file, to be understood as the last correspondence on the subject. It should also be noted that: 1 The provision of data for this purpose is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation that requires the person concerned to provide data for this purpose; 2. for the purpose in question are used data initially collected for a different purpose, the further processing of which is permitted as it is based on the legitimate interest of the holder, given the compatibility of this further purpose with the initial purpose of collection, also taking into account the fact that, to the extent that the processing is necessary to ascertain, exercise and defend a right, the holder of the treatment is also exempted from the obligation of cancellation, by express provision of the Regulation; 3. in the case of exercising the right to object, in fact, the data controller refrains from further processing personal data, unless he proves the existence of legitimate reasons for proceeding to the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned or for the assessment, exercise or defence of a right in court.

10. Categories of subjects to whom B.S.R s.n.c. communicates personal data of the user (recipients)

The personal data provided by the user may be communicated by B.S.R s.n.c. to the categories of recipients indicated below. The persons to whom B.S.R s.n.c. communicates the data act as external data controllers designated by B.S.R s.n.c. by means of a special contract ("Data Processors") or as persons authorised to process personal data under the direct authority of B.S.R s.n.c.("Persons in charge") or, in the case of third parties used by the Data Processor, as "Sub-Responsible", pursuant to art. 28.4 of the Regulation, except in cases where the recipient acts as an independent data controller, such as, for example, in the case of the Payment Service Provider, or even as an independent data controller, such as in the case of couriers.

Further information

The personal data of users may be communicated by B.S.R s.n.c. to the following categories of recipients: 1. companies in the group to which B.S.R s.n.c. and/or to employees and/or collaborators of B.S.R s.n.c. for the performance of administration, accounting and IT and logistical support activities; 2. to companies, consultants or professionals responsible for the installation, maintenance, updating and, in general, management of the hardware and software of B.S.R s.n.c., including, the providers of cloud computing services, and third parties they use; 3. to companies that provide logistical support and/or warehouse and/or packaging and/or shipping and delivery or collection of products purchased from the Store and to third parties they use; 4. to the Payment Service Provider and/or the acquirer and/or banks in order to allow the payment of the purchases made at the Store or their refund, if applicable, and to the third parties they use; 5. to all those persons, including public authorities, who have access to the data by virtue of regulatory or administrative measures. 6. to all those public and/or private entities, natural and/or legal persons (legal, administrative and tax consultancy firms), if the communication is necessary or functional to the correct fulfilment; 7. contractual obligations undertaken in relation to the Site Services, including the purchase contract, as well as obligations arising from the law or in the case of ascertainment, exercise or defence of a right. The list of recipients is available at the registered office of B.S.R. s.n.c.

11. Transfer towards third countries

The personal data of users will not be transferred by B.S.R s.n.c. to any third country.

12. Right of opposition

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his/her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her carried out for the purposes set out in Sections 5, 6 and 9 of this information notice and having as their legal basis the legitimate interest of the data controller. The interested party may exercise the right of opposition by contacting B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Ulteriori Informazioni

Nel caso di esercizio del diritto di opposizione, il titolare del trattamento si astiene dal trattare ulteriormente i dati personali, salvo che egli dimostri l’esistenza di motivi legittimi cogenti per procedere al trattamento che prevalgono sugli interessi, sui diritti e sulle libertà dell’interessato oppure per l’accertamento, l’esercizio o la difesa di un diritto in sede giudiziaria.

13. Right to access

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller (and therefore from B.S.R s.n.c.) that personal data concerning him are being processed or not and, in this case, to obtain access to the personal data and information indicated below. The interested party may exercise the right of access by contacting B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

In the case of exercising the right of access, the user can obtain access to personal data and the following information: (a) the purposes of the processing; (b) the categories of personal data concerned; (c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; (d) where possible, the expected period of retention of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period; (e) the existence of the right of the data subject to request from the controller the rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or to object to their processing; (f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; (g) where data are not collected from the data subject, any available information on their origin; (h) the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning the data subject or which has a similar significant impact on the data subject, and at least in such cases, significant information on the logic used and the anticipated importance and consequences of such processing for the data subject. If personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organisation, the data subject has the right to be informed of the existence of adequate safeguards relating to the transfer, in accordance with Article 46 of the Regulation. The data controller shall provide a copy of the personal data being processed. In the case of further copies requested by the data subject, the data controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If the data subject submits the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise indicated by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic format. /span>

14.Right of rectification

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from B.S.R s.n.c.) the rectification of personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the person concerned has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional statement. The interested party may exercise the right of rectification by contacting B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

15. Right of cancellation

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from B.S.R s.n.c.) the cancellation of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the data controller has the obligation to delete without undue delay personal data, if there are any of the following reasons:

1. personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

2. the data subject objects to the processing based on the legitimate interest of the data controller for reasons related to his particular situation (and, therefore, in the event of opposition to the processing for the purposes set out in Sections 5, 6, and 9 of this Notice);

3.personal data are processed unlawfully;

4. personal data must be erased in order to fulfil a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject. The data subject may exercise the right of deletion by contacting B.S.R. s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

If the Data Controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to delete them, taking into account available technology and implementation costs, he shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform the data controllers that they are processing personal data of the data subject's request to delete any link, copy or reproduction of his personal data. The right to delete does not apply to the extent that the processing is necessary:

1. for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

2. for the performance of a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the right holder is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;

3. for reasons of public interest in the field of public health;

4. for the purposes of public interest archiving, scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes, in so far as the right of erasure is likely to render the attainment of the objectives of such processing impossible or seriously prejudicial;

5. for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in judicial proceedings.

16. Right of limitation of processing

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from B.S.R s.n.c.) the limitation of the processing when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

1. the interested party disputes the accuracy of personal data for the period of time necessary for the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data;

2. . the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the deletion of personal data and requests instead that their use be limited;

3. although the controller no longer needs it for the purposes of processing, personal data are necessary for the data subject to establish, exercise or defend a right in court;

4.the data subject has objected to the processing in cases of processing based on the legitimate interest of the data controller, on grounds relating to his particular situation (and, therefore, in the event of opposition to the processing of data for the purposes referred to in sections 6, 7 and 10 of this Notice), pending verification as to whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller prevail over those of the data subject.

The interested party may exercise the right of limitation by contacting B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

If processing is limited, the personal data subject to the restriction shall, except for storage, be processed only with the consent of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of substantial public interest of the Union or of a Member State. The data subject who has obtained the restriction of processing shall be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

17. Right to data portability

The data subject shall have the right to receive in a structured, commonly used and readable machine-readable format personal data relating to him which are supplied to a controller and shall have the right to transmit such data to another controller without hindrance by the controller to whom he has supplied them, where: (a) the processing is based on the consent of the data subject or on a contract; (b) the processing is carried out by automated means. The data subject may therefore exercise the right in question in relation to the purposes referred to in the following sections of this notice: 3 and 4. The interested party may exercise the right to portability, by contacting B.S.R s.n.c. at the following addresses: B.S.R. s.n.c. Via Nicolò Copernico, no. 2 47122 Forlì (FC) - Italy e-mail: rada@rada.it

Further information

In exercising his right to data portability, the data subject shall have the right to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one controller to another, where technically feasible. The exercise of the right to portability is without prejudice to the right to erasure. The right to portability shall not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

18. Timing and mode of response in case of exercise of the rights of the interested party

The data controller shall provide the data subject with information on the actions taken in relation to a request to exercise the rights recognised by Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation (i.e. right of access, right of rectification, right of erasure, right of restriction of processing, right to data portability, right of opposition) and referred to in Sections 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 of this information notice ("Data Subject's Rights"), without undue delay and, in any event, within one month of receipt of the request. This period may be extended by two months, if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. The data controller shall inform the data subject of such extension, and of the reasons for the delay, within one month of receipt of the request. If the data subject submits the request by electronic means, the information shall, where possible, be provided by electronic means, unless otherwise specified by the data subject.

Further information

If the controller does not comply with the data subject's request, he shall inform the data subject without delay, and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request, of the reasons for non-compliance and of the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and of seeking a judicial remedy. Communications in response to the exercise of the rights of the data subject and actions taken shall be free of charge. If the data subject's requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive nature, the data controller may:

1. charge a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs incurred in providing the communications or taking the requested action;

2. refuse to comply with the request. Where the data controller has reasonable doubts as to the identity of the natural person making the request concerning the Rights of the Data Subject, he may request further information necessary to confirm the identity of the data subject.

19. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, a data subject who considers that the processing of personal data concerning him or her is in breach of the Regulation shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State where he or she habitually resides, works or where the alleged infringement has occurred. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been made shall inform the complainant of the state or outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy.

RADÀ